© 2017 by MATUKU FILM

Workshops 

During festival time the workshops about cinema, photography, painting  will be held with the participation of 10 kids in each one. Beside of these workshops there will be children's rights, children's rights and media literacy, film analysis, screenwriting, animation, cartoon and music workshops. Participants will display their works about child rights and festival in the last day of the festival.

 

Filmmaking Workshop
Workshop Instructor: Emin Paftalı
Workshop Volunteer: Alize Türkün
Date: 13 - 14 April
Place : Karaman Dernekler Yerleşkesi 

Workshop of Photography
Workshop Instructor: Melike & Felipe Barranco
Date: 13 - 14 April
Place : Karaman Dernekler Yerleşkesi

Workshop of Art
Workshop Instructor: Zeynep Topuz & Ayla Uluğ Kök
Workshop Volunteer: Nimet Paşalıoğlu
Date: 13 - 14 April
Place : Podyum Park Meydan 

Çocuk Hakları Atölyesi / Workshop of Children’s Rights
Atölye Eğitmeni / Workshop Instructor: İlayda Temizarabacı
Atölye Gönüllüsü / Workshop Volunteer: Serpil Yılmaz, Melek Köstem
Tarih / Date: 13 April
Yer / Place : Karaman Dernekler Yerleşkesi

Workshop of Animation
Workshop Instructor: Ece Cilve (Matuku Film)
Workshop Volunteer: Nedim Önder
Date: 13 - 14 April
Place : Karaman Dernekler Yerleşkesi 

Workshop of Screenwriting
Workshop Instructor: Yeşim Çakır
Workshop Volunteer: Müge Çakır, Tuğba Yürek
Date: 13 - 14 April
Place : Karaman Dernekler Yerleşkesi 

Workshop of Design
Workshop Instructor: Gaye Temizarabacı
Workshop Volunteer: Ece Erman, Göknur Adatepe
Date: 13 - 14 April
Place : Karaman Dernekler Yerleşkesi 

Workshop of Creative Music
Workshop Instructor: İpek Özen, Ezgi Şentürk
Workshop Volunteer: Latif Dikmen, Filiz Korkmaz
Date: 13 April
Place : Karaman Dernekler Yerleşkesi

Workshop of Drama
Workshop Instructor: Özhan Topuzlu
Workshop Volunteer: Elif Dikmen
Date: 13 - 14 April
Place : Karaman Dernekler Yerleşkesi

Workshop of Cartoon
Workshop Instructor: Ahmet Aykanat, Mehmet Kahraman
Workshop Volunteer: Nigar Çamurcuoğlu
Date: 14 April
Place : Karaman Dernekler Yerleşkesi

Art for Everyone in Everywhere Workshop
Workshop Instructor: İpek Özen, Ezgi Şentürk
Workshop Volunteer: Latif Dikmen, Filiz Korkmaz
Date: 14 April
Place : Podyum Park Meydan

Workshop of Rhythm
Workshop Instructor: Didem Carlı
Workshop Volunteer: İlayda Temizarabacı
Date: 14 April
Place : Podyum Sanat Mahal

 

Workshop of Mind Up Mind Games
Workshop Instructor: Hasan Koyuncu, Aslı Koyuncu
Workshop Volunteer: Nilgün Keçeci
Date: 14 April
Place : Podyum Sanat Mahal